• White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
 

David Seckel and Will Willson founded Columbus Pickleball in 2016 with the goal of promoting and expanding Pickleball in the Columbus area and potentially making Columbus, Ohio a hub for National and International Pickleball play and competition. 

The mission of Columbus Pickleball is to foster the growth and development of Pickleball in the Columbus Ohio area. Through formal and informal relationships with existing sports clubs and recreation centers, we conduct clinics, teach lessons, and manage leagues designed to both attract newcomers and train current players.

 
Lessons
David offers private and group lessons at various locations around Central Ohio. Lessons are perfect for people wanting to learn how to play Pickleball or wanting to improve their game! To set up a lesson or for more information, please email info@columbuspickleball.com or call/text David at 614-273-5173.

Private Lesson Prices (Per Hour):
1 player: $80
2 players: $50pp
3+players:$40pp

 

Spring League Opportunities

LEAGUE OPTION #1:
Where: Fancyburg Park in Upper Arlington
Dates: 8 Weeks, Running Mondays, May 2nd-June 27th (no play 5/30 for Memorial Day)
Time: 6-7:30pm
Cost: $80 for Upper Arlington Residents, $96 for Non Residents

LEAGUE OPTION #2:
Where: Jeffrey Park in Bexley
Dates: 8 Weeks, Running on Wednesdays, May 4th-June 22nd. 
Times: 6:30-8pm
Cost: $80

LEAGUE OPTION #3:
Where: Jeffrey Park in Bexley
Dates: 8 weeks, Running on Thursdays, May 5th-June 23rd
Times: 10:30am-12pm
Cost: $80

ALL LEAGUES ARE CURRENTLY FULL!!!

 

Week 3 Court Assignments

Court 1: Matthew Sparks, Bernie Buckland, Doug Trotter, Rob Lybbert

Court 2: Joseph Tribble, Liz Arnold, Meghan Sparks, Dan Watson

Court 3: Lorraine Miles, Serdar Tufekci, Jayne Henry, Nancy Davidson

Court 4: Duke Hofmeister, Leigh Lewis, Susie Liebert, Jake Will

Court 5: Jonathon Share, Jim Miles, Jeff Jenks, Louise Potter

Court 6: Bonnie Bowman, Diane Dierckmann, Dani Stein, Maureen Casamassimo

Court 7: Kristen Henry, Jamy Zambino, Tom Naderhoff, Beth Lybbert

Court 8: Nora Hofmeister, Erin Linberg, Michael Carroll, Lynne Edelstein

Point Totals Thru 2 Weeks

2022 UA Spring League Week 2 Totals.png
 

Week 3 Court Assignments

Court 1: Gregg Nigl, Chase Thomas, Jacob Devore, Dan Albeit

Court 2: Andy Bates, Paul Albeit, Kevin Seckel, GJ Seckel

Court 3: Barry Barger, Mark Coffey, Mike Feyes, Casandra Nigl

Court 4: Caroline Worley, Iris Jin, Anita Grossman, Jenny Grower

Court 5: Jeff Grossman, Laura Resnik, Sarah Spring, Lauren Osgood

Court 6: Neal Resnik, Jim Coleman, Christina Taylor, Michael Wietmarschen

Court 7: Lisa Paskievitch, Cindy Ezzo, Katie Waters, Tara Haas

Court 8: Hemant Phadke, Kim Raderstorf, Amy Shevrin, Barb Weber

Point Totals Thru 2 Weeks

2022 Bexley Wed Spring League Week 2 Totals.png

Week 3 Court Assignments

Court 1: Anita Cothern, Melanie Gilbert, Zach Lee, Tim Morbitzer

Court 2: Stephen Handler, Annette Guy, Jerry Guy, Roy Wentzel

Court 3: Ruth Harris, Jill Bolon, Bette Feerer, Jeanne Eckel

Court 4: Anne Porter, Sue Schnitz, Jane Wolf, Nancy Meyer

Point Totals Thru 2 Weeks

2022 Bexley Daytime League Week 2 Totals.png
 
 
Contact

David Seckel

              614-273-5173

             david@columbuspickleball.com

Will Willson

               248-515-8915

              will@columbuspickleball.com